Explanations Kids Need Recess

Vendor: Microsoft Exam Code: 70-532 dumps Exam Name: Configuring Advanced Windows Server 2012 Services Version: DemoDEMO

QUESTION 1 Your network contains one Active Directory domain. The domain contains two Hyper-V hosts named Host1 and Host2 that run Windows Server 2012 R2. Host1 contains a virtual machine named VM1. You plan to move VM1 to Host2. You need to generate a report that lists 070-413 dumps any configuration issues on Host2 that will prevent VM1 from being moved successfully. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Move-VM B. Test-VHD C. Debug-VM D. Compare-VM Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 2 You have an enterprise certification authority (CA) named CA1. You have a certificate template named UserAutoEnroll that is based on the User certificate template. Domain users are configured to autoenroll for UserAutoEnroll. A user named User1 has an email address defined in Active Directory. A user named User2 does not have an email address defined in Active 70-463 dumps Directory. You discover that User1 was issued a certificate based on UserAutoEnroll template automatically. A request by user2 for a certificate based on the UserAutoEnroll template fails. You need to ensure that all users can autoenroll for certificated based on the UserAutoEnroll template. Which setting should you configure from the properties on the UserAutoEnroll certificate template? A. Issuance Requirements B. Request Handling C. Cryptography D. Subject Name Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 3 Your organization is deploying a second Active 70-243 dumps Directory forest because a substantial number of users need to access a resource that requires significant changes to the Active Directory schema, which are not compatible with your current forest's schema. You want users in your forest to be able to access any resource in any domain in the new forest. Which of the following should you do to accomplish this goal? A. Configure a forest trust. B. Configure an external trust. C. Create a shortcut trust. D. Configure name suffix routing. Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 4 Your network contains one Active Directory forest named contoso.com. The forest contains two child domains and six domain controllers. The domain controllers are configured as shown in the following table.You need to add an additional UPN Suffix. What should you use? A. Set-ADSite B. Set-ADReplicationSite C. Set-ADDomain D. Set-ADReplicationSiteLink E. Set-ADGroup F. Set-ADForest G. Netdom Correct Answer: F

QUESTION 5 You are employed as a network 70-488 dumps administrator at contoso.com. Contoso.com has an active directory domain named contoso.com. All servers on the contoso.com network have Windows Server 2012 R2 installed. Contoso.com has a server named server1,which is configured as a file server. You have been instructed to enabled a feature that discovers and eradicates duplication within data without compromising its reliability or accuracy. Which of the following actions should you take? A. You should consider having the Data Deduplication feature enabled. B. You should consider having the Storage Spaces feature enabled. C. You should consider having the Storage Management feature enabled. D. You should consider having the folder redirection feature enabled. Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 6 You want to enable key archiving on a CA. You need to issue a certificate from a specific template to the user who will recover private keys. Which certificate template will you use as the basis for this certificate?A. Kerberos authentication B. Code signing C. OCSP response signing D. Key recovery agent Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 7 You are employed as a senior 70-346 dumps network administrator at ABC.com. ABC.com has an Active Directory domain named ABC.com. All servers on the ABC.com network have Windows Server 2012 R2 installed. ABC.com has two servers,named SERVER1 and SERVER2 which are configured in a two- node failover cluster. Server1 includes a folder,named ABCAppData,which is configured as a Distributed File System (DFS) name space folder target. After configuring another two nodes in the failover cluster, you are instructed to make sure that access to ABC AppData is highly available. You also have to make sure that application data is replicated to ABCAppData via DFS replication. Which following actions should you take ? A. You should consider configuring a scale-out File Server B. You should consider configuring the replication settings for the cluster C. You should consider configuring a file server for general use D. You should consider configuring the Quorum settings Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 8 Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. All domain controllers run Windows 70-533 dumps Server 2012 R2. The domain contains two domain controllers. The domain controllers are configured as shown in the following table. The Branch site contains a perimeter network. For security reasons, client computers in the perimeter network can communicate with client computers in the Branch site only. You plan to deploy a new RODC to the perimeter network in the Branch site. You need to ensure that the new RODC will be able to replicate from DC10. What should you do first on DC10? A. Run dcpromo and specify the /createdcaccount parameter. B. Run the Active Directory Domain Services Configuration Wizard.C. Run the Add-ADDSReadOnlyDomainControllerAccount cmdlet. D. Enable the Bridge all site links setting. Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 9 Your network contains an Active Directory 70-534 dumps domain named contoso.com. All domain controllers run Windows Server 2012. One of the domain controllers is named DC1. The DNS zone for the contoso.com zone is Active Directory-integrated and has the default settings. A server named Server1 is a DNS server that runs a UNIX-based operating system. You plan to use Server1 as a secondary DNS server for the contoso.com zone. You need to ensure that Server1 can host a secondary copy of the contoso.com zone. What should you do? A. From Windows PowerShell, run the Set-DnsServerForwarder cmdlet and specify the contoso.com zone as a target. B. From Windows PowerShell, run the Set-DnsServerSetting cmdlet and specify DC1 as a target. C. From Windows PowerShell, run the Set-DnsServerPrimaryZone cmdlet and specify the contoso.com zone as a target. D. From DNS Manager, modify the Advanced settings of DC1. Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 10 You have a server named Server1. A Microsoft 70-695 dumps Azure Backup of Server1 is created automatically every day. You rename Server1 to Server2. you discover that backups are no longer created in Azure. You need to backup the server to Azure. What should you do? A. From the Azure Management Portal, upload the Server2 certificae as a management certificate. B. On Server2, run the Start-OBRegistration cmdlet. C. On Server2, run the Add-WBBackupTarget cmdlet. D. From the Azure Management Portal, modify the configuration on the backup vault. Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 11 You have a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2 and uses Windows Server Backup. You need to identify whether 70-698 dumps the backups performed on Server1 support bare metal recovery. Which cmdlet should you run? A. Get-OBMachineSetting B. GetWBVSSBackupOption C. Get-WBPolicy D. Get-OBPolicy Correct Answer: C

The Potential Problems for Wellbeing Care Management
12.10.2016
Appealing Presentation Issues
25.10.2016

Explanations Kids Need Recess

Interview documents permit you to use people as your own resources in contrast to publications. In case you happen to be going to compose an interesting, distinctive composition, you’ll have to perform study. That’s all you have to know so as to write an exceptional dissertation composition. It’s the type of paper you’d compose before writing a option paper. There are several techniques to circumvent the use of plagiarism for example mentioning the sources of writing that you’re striving to utilize This may frequently get one to the web site of the journal where you could hunt to your own topic. You’ll find some easy tips for creating successful basic and compoundsentences. Ergo, if you’re writing in these exact same locations you’ll always have your own bibliography to get a reference. I done anything for anybody simply to find wisdom and experience. If you really do not have a certain assignment provided that you help limit your subject, that is sometimes somewhat of the task.

Things you may need guidelines this issue, as an example, might be drug addiction.

In a Exploratory papers, you’re asked to assess past the apparent responses as a way to detect other points of view which may on occasion help in solving the issue. Compose a answer to that query. Besides selection predicated on framework, a superb section contains sentences that differ in length. Just in case you are puzzled about the application of commas in many phrases, examine the superior papers review approaching few paragraphs cautiously. Furthermore, practice writing some easy phrases. Should be five or more sentences long (1 section ). So as to create sentences which are punctuated correctly, the author should follow a couple easy guidelines.

Trade reports with another pupil to obtain another group of eyes to the paper.

You will find only three principal methods to write a compound word. A very easy phrase is one which has one important subject and verb. You’re very amazing at including initial pictures inside work. The mature amount sway happened, obviously, in Language. It is a fairly crucial step in enhancing. The phrase transitionsare found within the list of the vast majority of Language texts, equally higher school and university books. Being between occupations isn’t ideal.

They write your report free without any typos from grammar and punctuation mistakes.

Interviewing a nominee is now an effortless part for the current specialists who merely establish lots of filtration procedures in order to choose the candidate immediately who endures every one of the filters. Selecting professionals inside your subject location is a superb instrument also. In the occasion your instructor or professor hasn’t designated a great deal within the way of details, you’re going to need to do a small supplementary perform during the brainstorming measure. My pupils furthermore strive to interview some one concerned within the organization and perform a site visit in the function the organization has a division within our township. You never require to pay an organization or institute for competitive evaluation training. How To Make Your First Demo frequently, throughout college, you’re going to be expected to earn a demonstration of your own perform, a study or perhaps a project. The really beginning stage in writing a detailed composition would be to pick your topic.

Follow any instructions that show up about the printer or screen.

That is a truly comical story. One story to begin article. Now that I’ve been here for a little while, I really like writing about whatever comes to my thoughts. Ordinarily, you will contend powerfully for the vital trigger in this kind of essay. If you could do this, you are going to be well on your own way to creating a beautiful article! The more fire you’ve got for a creating subject, the more straightforward it will actually be to express that feeling to your own audience and generate a decent illustrative article.

Comments are closed.

This template supports the sidebar's widgets. Add one or use Full Width layout.