Appealing Presentation Issues

Vendor: Microsoft Exam Code: 70-532 dumps Exam Name: Configuring Advanced Windows Server 2012 Services Version: DemoDEMO

QUESTION 1 Your network contains one Active Directory domain. The domain contains two Hyper-V hosts named Host1 and Host2 that run Windows Server 2012 R2. Host1 contains a virtual machine named VM1. You plan to move VM1 to Host2. You need to generate a report that lists 070-413 dumps any configuration issues on Host2 that will prevent VM1 from being moved successfully. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Move-VM B. Test-VHD C. Debug-VM D. Compare-VM Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 2 You have an enterprise certification authority (CA) named CA1. You have a certificate template named UserAutoEnroll that is based on the User certificate template. Domain users are configured to autoenroll for UserAutoEnroll. A user named User1 has an email address defined in Active Directory. A user named User2 does not have an email address defined in Active 70-463 dumps Directory. You discover that User1 was issued a certificate based on UserAutoEnroll template automatically. A request by user2 for a certificate based on the UserAutoEnroll template fails. You need to ensure that all users can autoenroll for certificated based on the UserAutoEnroll template. Which setting should you configure from the properties on the UserAutoEnroll certificate template? A. Issuance Requirements B. Request Handling C. Cryptography D. Subject Name Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 3 Your organization is deploying a second Active 70-243 dumps Directory forest because a substantial number of users need to access a resource that requires significant changes to the Active Directory schema, which are not compatible with your current forest's schema. You want users in your forest to be able to access any resource in any domain in the new forest. Which of the following should you do to accomplish this goal? A. Configure a forest trust. B. Configure an external trust. C. Create a shortcut trust. D. Configure name suffix routing. Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 4 Your network contains one Active Directory forest named contoso.com. The forest contains two child domains and six domain controllers. The domain controllers are configured as shown in the following table.You need to add an additional UPN Suffix. What should you use? A. Set-ADSite B. Set-ADReplicationSite C. Set-ADDomain D. Set-ADReplicationSiteLink E. Set-ADGroup F. Set-ADForest G. Netdom Correct Answer: F

QUESTION 5 You are employed as a network 70-488 dumps administrator at contoso.com. Contoso.com has an active directory domain named contoso.com. All servers on the contoso.com network have Windows Server 2012 R2 installed. Contoso.com has a server named server1,which is configured as a file server. You have been instructed to enabled a feature that discovers and eradicates duplication within data without compromising its reliability or accuracy. Which of the following actions should you take? A. You should consider having the Data Deduplication feature enabled. B. You should consider having the Storage Spaces feature enabled. C. You should consider having the Storage Management feature enabled. D. You should consider having the folder redirection feature enabled. Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 6 You want to enable key archiving on a CA. You need to issue a certificate from a specific template to the user who will recover private keys. Which certificate template will you use as the basis for this certificate?A. Kerberos authentication B. Code signing C. OCSP response signing D. Key recovery agent Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 7 You are employed as a senior 70-346 dumps network administrator at ABC.com. ABC.com has an Active Directory domain named ABC.com. All servers on the ABC.com network have Windows Server 2012 R2 installed. ABC.com has two servers,named SERVER1 and SERVER2 which are configured in a two- node failover cluster. Server1 includes a folder,named ABCAppData,which is configured as a Distributed File System (DFS) name space folder target. After configuring another two nodes in the failover cluster, you are instructed to make sure that access to ABC AppData is highly available. You also have to make sure that application data is replicated to ABCAppData via DFS replication. Which following actions should you take ? A. You should consider configuring a scale-out File Server B. You should consider configuring the replication settings for the cluster C. You should consider configuring a file server for general use D. You should consider configuring the Quorum settings Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 8 Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. All domain controllers run Windows 70-533 dumps Server 2012 R2. The domain contains two domain controllers. The domain controllers are configured as shown in the following table. The Branch site contains a perimeter network. For security reasons, client computers in the perimeter network can communicate with client computers in the Branch site only. You plan to deploy a new RODC to the perimeter network in the Branch site. You need to ensure that the new RODC will be able to replicate from DC10. What should you do first on DC10? A. Run dcpromo and specify the /createdcaccount parameter. B. Run the Active Directory Domain Services Configuration Wizard.C. Run the Add-ADDSReadOnlyDomainControllerAccount cmdlet. D. Enable the Bridge all site links setting. Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 9 Your network contains an Active Directory 70-534 dumps domain named contoso.com. All domain controllers run Windows Server 2012. One of the domain controllers is named DC1. The DNS zone for the contoso.com zone is Active Directory-integrated and has the default settings. A server named Server1 is a DNS server that runs a UNIX-based operating system. You plan to use Server1 as a secondary DNS server for the contoso.com zone. You need to ensure that Server1 can host a secondary copy of the contoso.com zone. What should you do? A. From Windows PowerShell, run the Set-DnsServerForwarder cmdlet and specify the contoso.com zone as a target. B. From Windows PowerShell, run the Set-DnsServerSetting cmdlet and specify DC1 as a target. C. From Windows PowerShell, run the Set-DnsServerPrimaryZone cmdlet and specify the contoso.com zone as a target. D. From DNS Manager, modify the Advanced settings of DC1. Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 10 You have a server named Server1. A Microsoft 70-695 dumps Azure Backup of Server1 is created automatically every day. You rename Server1 to Server2. you discover that backups are no longer created in Azure. You need to backup the server to Azure. What should you do? A. From the Azure Management Portal, upload the Server2 certificae as a management certificate. B. On Server2, run the Start-OBRegistration cmdlet. C. On Server2, run the Add-WBBackupTarget cmdlet. D. From the Azure Management Portal, modify the configuration on the backup vault. Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 11 You have a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2 and uses Windows Server Backup. You need to identify whether 70-698 dumps the backups performed on Server1 support bare metal recovery. Which cmdlet should you run? A. Get-OBMachineSetting B. GetWBVSSBackupOption C. Get-WBPolicy D. Get-OBPolicy Correct Answer: C

Explanations Kids Need Recess
12.10.2016
An investigation of biblical views about the Second Coming of Christ, in contrast to a multitude of well-liked thoughts of your rapture.
27.10.2016

Appealing Presentation Issues

In case you chose to compose an article about abortion, pick an approach which has a considerable body of research to back up your stance. There are a lot of problems that might be used for creating editorials. It need to be composed in a highly intriguing type, therefore the audience feels compelled to study the complete article. Inside this essay, I should contemplate his four primary points. Often a deficiency of cash results in a scarcity of resources. The existence within the ghettos is completely different than most folks picture. Such girls may assist in poverty reduction by offering occupation chances for a number of other deserving women. rush essay review It copes with the topic of impoverishment. In the genuine sense, globalization hasn’t been able to lessen poverty. The solution is lack of moral and fiscal youth power.

Recall, increased detail is way better.

Fully being a real author is something which he’s a specific ardor to change in to in his own daily lifestyle, but only at that moment, he is striving, hoping to be a well-known one 1 day. Reveal when you can stay through the planet. Probably the most controversial kinds of function comprise the military using children along with child prostitution. Properly, these individuals should have a post high school degree. These actually are the fundamental skills that offer an essential foundation for a great number of education skills –reading, writing, and the rest of the fields. I intend to commit a good bargain within the remainder of my own training and my livelihood. Fortunately, it appears to be possible that low-income pupils appear to begin getting assist.

It’s not graphic, you can findnot curse phrases and the account is handled quite maturely.

It is possible to contemplate writing on following subjects associated with science and technology. This enlightening article presents all of the number of issues that one may select from, for writing editorials. Truly, writing editorials is among the best strategies to produce knowledge about health problems. There are a lot of individuals topics on health problems that you may utilize for authorship. This may frequently get you to the web site of the journal making it possible to search for your own matter. Students often require guidance in studying. Unemployment probably will become a background with aid from youth power. Statistics reveal that half the nation’s person resides under the poverty-line. Impoverishment can be associated with academic accomplishment in usa.

It is likewise prohibited to execute relationship having an idolatress until islam embarrassed.

Latina writers are actually increasingly popular in america through fiction. That’s the reason why poverty is an excellent teacher.”That is the reason poverty is an important teacher. Giving an area for corruption within the curriculum. Looking at what you’ve written up to now, make a record of durations you’re able to look up to strive to get posts to your own paper. They lack useful history for the duration of their research. In this component, we’ll speak about the consequences of plagiarism to the educational Earth, and strategies to avoid it. It truly is crucial to be able enough to present precise, firstrate words of recommendation. This essay will analyze the commonalities and variations between both novels as well as their most significant characters desires to flee where they really are from. Create 3 reasons you’d give that answer.

Retrieved june 18, 2010, from www – casestudy.html that was usr.rider.edu/~suler/.

I will not take much of your time so I Have on paper the queries to produce the interview simpler and quicker. Create a answer to that issue.

Comments are closed.

This template supports the sidebar's widgets. Add one or use Full Width layout.